Dr. Edward Shukovsky
Dr. Edward Shukovsky
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Edward Shukovsky

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1902982838

Dr. Edward Shukovsky DMD

Dentist

He is located at 1290 Summer Street Suite 3400 in Stamford, CT 06905. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902982838. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 348-2411. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.smilesct.com. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Edward Shukovsky, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Edward Shukovsky.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Edward Shukovsky is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Oral Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Oral Surgery) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Straumann $71
Align Technology $60

Other

Food and Beverage $132

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.smilesct.com
  • Email Now:
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/EdwardShukovskyDMD/

Affiliated practices

Edward Shukovsky
1290 Summer Street
Stamford, 06905 CT
(203) 348-2411

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 61 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Frank A. Sessa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 141 Bridge Street Stamford, 6905, CT
Dr. Donald Joseph Case
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 27 Bridge Street Stamford, 6905, CT
Dr. Evelina Ivanova Dragneva
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11040 Bollinger Canyon Road Suite I San Ramon, 94582, CA
Dr. Kenneth N. Broder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5 144 Morgan Street Stamford, 6905, CT
Dr. Ned Lauder Mcewan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 36 Hoyt Street Stamford, 6905, CT
Dr. Jennifer Ann Digiacomo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 27 Oak Street Stamford, 6905, CT
Dr. Michael A. Doumouras
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 47 Oak Street Stamford, 6905, CT
Dr. Leonard Kundel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1867 Summer Street Stamford, 6905, CT
Dr. Alan Norman Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 126 Hoyt Street Stamford, 6905, CT
Dr. Terence Stewart Jackson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2nd Floor 47 Oak Street Stamford, 6905, CT

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Edward Shukovsky treat?

Dr. Edward Shukovsky provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Edward Shukovsky?

Dr. Edward Shukovsky's office is located at 1290 Summer Street Suite 3400 in Stamford, CT 06905.

Does Dr. Edward Shukovsky have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Edward Shukovsky is affiliated with Edward Shukovsky.

Does Dr. Edward Shukovsky accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Edward Shukovsky accepts insurance.